Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
Govt hands over exhumed bodies to kin
Murder accused husband, mother-in-law sent to custody for investigation in Saptari
NC satisfied from govt's activities: Poudel
SLC results to be in new grading system
'Mero Valentine' to release on August 1
Green Circle Project launched
Saptari farmers fear canal's collapse, accuse India of neglect
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Wednesday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 24oC
Sunrise 5:21 am
Sunset 6:58 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited13038035338066,86524,260,30036020
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd12972970071526,06718,395,942740-25
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited7055053253523,14412,481,315546-11
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited106226016192,0821,271,151622-3
5Alpine Development Bank Limited18305288305960281,41028322
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited391,2641,2121,2647,9389,887,3641,270-6
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.7317516517531,2805,299,5491687
8Araniko Development Bank Limited252192052192,569541,4082154
9Bhrikuti Vikash Bank Limited43723633723,5941,332,7243639
10Butwal Power Co. Ltd.298888668746,5365,739,683885-11
11Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited283303233256,8672,246,7393232
12Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.82312282302,985684,785232-2
13Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited101,6921,6701,6751,7162,882,2911,692-17
14Civil Bank Ltd9735133634333,90011,576,020350-7
15Century Commercial Bank Ltd.22736435136429,28910,406,8073604
16City Development Bank Limited325064904953,1771,579,833497-2
17Clean Energy Development Bank Limited243173083159,0202,800,539323-8
18Central Finance Co. Ltd.112662562661,852486,48525115
19Chilime Hydro power Co.952,7402,7002,73014,53239,360,0732,739-9
20Citizen Investment Trust73,7243,6003,600208758,3183,724-124
21Country Development Bank Ltd.562292212227,6101,712,950225-3
22Corporate Development Bank Ltd.415415115129044,060157-6
23Cosmos Development Bank Ltd.317817817843176,7181753
24Citizens Bank International Limited6660557359019,89211,719,268600-10
25Diprox Development Bank301,4501,3861,38610,89915,512,1041,3860
26Everest Bank Ltd302,8502,7752,8404,53212,726,2212,875-35
27Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference21,0401,0221,0228790,2101,040-18
28Excel Development Bank Ltd.7790759789415322,91774544
29Everest Finance Ltd,122332162332,596590,75121221
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.151,1501,1131,125610691,7341,130-5
31Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.203633503505,0131,783,652351-1
32First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.201,0579701,0563,6163,656,94296195
33Garima Bikas Bank Limited4042039240810,9614,438,116415-7
34Global IME Bank Limited13974670972525,03218,051,699732-7
35Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited143253103252,370759,95530421
36Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.42422382421,573374,9442348
37Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.396806586706,2844,206,329679-9
38Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin129629629630590,2802915
39Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.11533431832857,25818,450,2733253
40Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.161691541606,9601,113,220169-9
41H & B Development Bank Ltd.3510810610733,2593,542,688110-3
42Himalayan Bank Ltd.3899997299013,30413,101,175997-7
43Himalayan Distillery Ltd.4181174181710124,55017110
44Himalayan Gen.Insu. Co.Ltd.3606594606323194,4786060
45ICFC Finance Limited173353233285,1371,682,239329-1
46Infrastructure Development Bank Limited12726524325455,76213,912,72624212
47Innovative Development Bank Ltd.63303063301,287414,70230030
48International Development Bank Ltd.2825023423412,9273,111,1472304
49Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited392342262326,3101,451,260233-1
50Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.6233031732518,8386,085,133331-6
51Jebil's Finance Ltd.2192191192700133,9001884
52Janaki Finance Ltd.65104915021,250625,7905002
53Kaski Finance Limited252852742844,7971,337,01826915
54Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.2649546048816,6327,871,49846028
55Kumari Bank Ltd11463660062138,23223,504,576624-3
56Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.201491441463,423503,284148-2
57Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited331830631810031,14030018
58Kathmandu Finance Limited.92041961973,586716,9791970
59Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.659738719005,3254,745,6089000
60Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.821519921517837,11219619
61Karnali Development Bank Limited372662402664,7401,192,81024224
62Laxmi Bank Limited3266563065311,8417,588,000665-12
63Lalitpur Finance Ltd.13103103107222,320316-6
64Lumbini Finance Ltd.43933863861,352528,0463860
65Life Insurance Co. Nepal94,1714,0104,1717853,166,5964,1656
66Lumbini Bank Ltd.10849846249850,92025,355,64045345
67Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd3159256558511,9646,872,523592-7
68Miteri Development Bank Limited7529519525882461,758529-4
69Malika Bikash Bank Limited82522412451,574387,156249-4
70Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.10447844846911,8425,499,950476-7
71Metro Development Bank Limited732430032426584,48029529
72ManjuShree Financial Institution113213213211,2381,483,416134-2
73Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.94184024102,4671,009,45439515
74Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.127457057403,5312,576,7457319
75Multipurpose Finance Co. Ltd.1878787201,740861
76Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.16220202220847175,74320020
77Nepal Aawas Finance Limited51621501628012,45014814
78Nabil Bank Ltd.482,6572,5592,65711,79730,343,9412,61047
79NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share131,7321,7101,7203,6166,208,7171,729-9
80Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.5373570572221,50515,310,245727-5
81Nagbeli Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.1661661661117,27164912
82Nabil Balance Fund 12816.010000228881815.699999809265116114,5731824463160
83Nepal Bank Limited154512493498101,01950,293,178505-7
84Nepal Credit And Com. Bank6570067768621,82414,904,540688-2
85Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.319719419736571,5001916
86NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.52482322481,296304,87622820
87Nepal Finance Ltd.71211121211,188143,36011011
88Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited182952712801,528424,406300-20
89National Hydro Power Co.3922121022135,5607,536,0902147
90Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.501,0861,0501,08012,84813,693,5921,090-10
91NIC Asia Bank Ltd.8698296597021,98721,320,306982-12
92Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.2615610615400244,5006123
93Neco Insurance Co.97807657791,126875,469780-1
94Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited171,7201,6331,6331,4402,402,5791,715-82
95NLG Insurance Company Ltd.338808538532,1901,900,334880-27
96Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.94,5404,4804,5408673,913,4304,560-20
97National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.232,6452,5572,6004,77712,454,1832,620-20
98NMB Bank Ltd.385405155209,6215,021,983542-22
99Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.173683603657,3822,681,783367-2
100Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.381,0209629991,6051,580,3551,036-37
101Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited266556306368,3805,342,195643-7
102Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.101,5801,4801,5141,2221,839,7891,585-71
103Oriental Hotel Ltd.277907557752,0701,586,280784-9
104Pacific Development Bank Limtied6418403418380157,28039622
105Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited5375362375663244,5863696
106Prime Commercial Bank Limited8062059361219,40311,714,480615-3
107Paschimanchal Bikash Bank92532382533,513867,34423419
108Paschimanchal Finance Co. Ltd1205205205999204,7952014
109Peoples Finance Limited.7176170170885153,034172-2
110Premier Finance Co. Ltd4157151151797121,103154-3
111Prudential Finance Company Limited4820719220742,3408,726,63818918
112Pokhara Finance Ltd.102382142381,355302,47822216
113Premier Insurance co. Ltd.179989509501,8731,834,913994-44
114Prime Life Insurance Company Limited451,1411,1101,1418,8429,918,5791,1356
115Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.282081901903,490682,170194-4
116Progressive Finance Limited Promoter Share21051051052,000210,0001050
117Purnima Bikas Bank Limited28423400423729294,81739429
118Rastriya Beema Sansthan35,5975,3775,3773692,010,1955,710-333
119Reliable Development Bank Limited913612613616321,82612412
120Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.54043764045019,50036935
121Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.1321,0651,0051,01014,59914,868,3611,025-15
122Sanima Bank Ltd.6263861662816,85310,613,025646-18
123Sahayogi Vikas Bank106556356353,5882,309,020662-27
124Nepal SBI Bank Limited201,3001,2701,2857,1349,212,2761,300-15
125Siddhartha Bank Limited5387583885812,15110,355,278865-7
126Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.462,9992,9212,9706,11618,148,8862,995-25
127Siddhartha Development Bank Limited172021911916,3421,236,884199-8
128Seti Finance Limited182432272431,487342,38122716
129Sewa Bikas Bank Limited304023823926,3152,487,505400-8
130Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.114704414492,7601,265,287467-18
131Soaltee Hotel Ltd.46256206201,376854,020622-2
132Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.638248008105,5184,490,224832-22
133Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd31,3101,2861,286318412,6321,310-24
134Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1817.809999465942417.2517.65200,200348691018-0.35
135Siddhartha Insurance Limited138097858003,4302,718,638810-10
136Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd641,6491,6001,6259,93816,071,2751,649-24
137Surya Life Insurance Company Limited287917607774,7053,681,900792-15
138Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.111,2501,1781,245516631,6081,15590
139Sunrise Bank Limited6650048649913,6576,727,904510-11
140Supreme Development Bank Ltd.6023221522830,2466,759,21421513
141Swabalamwan Bikash Bank251,8601,7291,8605,6249,938,1761,80060
142Synergy Finance Ltd2212211611614,5511,738,950118-2
143Tourism Development Bank Ltd.132602502525,8511,482,075255-3
144Tinau Development Bank Limited17345320338380126,48931424
145Taragaon Regency Hotel223263143242,698872,6583204
146Union Finance Ltd.815114714850074,6701453
147Unique Finance Limited251991901903,570699,3501900
148United Finance Ltd12992992991,000299,0002945
149United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.109809559551,7951,743,989999-44
150Uniliver Nepal Ltd.115,17515,17515,17530455,25015,1750
151Vibor Bikas Bank Limited521681581655,896961,4481587
152Western Development Bank Limited172552422443,022757,6402386
153Yeti Development Bank Limited9917716817413,5572,350,8281713
Total Traded Amount Rs.:766,117,763
Total Traded Shares:1,661,586
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.