Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
3 Bangladeshis held for illegal call bypass
UML for seven provinces
SC issues show-cause order on Chari's killing
Sirish donates Rs 100,000 to flood victims
Conference on social protection in South Asia kicks off
Judo team leaving to compete in World C'ship
Sweat to power small electronic devices soon
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Thursday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 18oC
High 24oC
Sunrise 5:36 am
Sunset 6:36 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited63243093245,0301,612,1553186
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd7060958060012,5977,501,131605-5
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited18747643347660,78727,428,216477-1
4Alpine Development Bank Limited42392392398019,120243-4
5Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited671,1421,0491,06018,07419,198,4651,165-105
6Apex Development Bank Ltd.131341281301,841239,953136-6
7Araniko Development Bank Limited131641571641,031165,128166-2
8Bhrikuti Vikash Bank Limited34494484492,6781,201,4164427
9Biratlaxmi Bikash Bank Limited62041892041,219230,84118618
10Bottlers Nepal (Terai)Ltd.21,6781,6781,6782,0003,356,0001,64632
11Butwal Power Co. Ltd.157907507693,5152,691,110800-31
12Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited183022902962,134627,236302-6
13Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.102152092156,0801,284,8922096
14Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited61,4801,4211,4211,2441,803,3391,464-43
15Civil Bank Ltd9832830132640,08912,687,9643179
16Century Commercial Bank Ltd.21832530032520,4776,443,97331510
17City Development Bank Limited115004804911,381676,394510-19
18Clean Energy Development Bank Limited102802612751,860500,7732705
19Chilime Hydro power Co.4232,3472,1552,25060,888133,685,2842,394-144
20Citizen Investment Trust183,1602,9403,1601,9986,021,0133,10060
21Country Development Bank Ltd.41881831888014,8801862
22Citizens Bank International Limited6457353856916,6839,367,1055681
23Citizens Bank International Limited Promoter Share513513513560,5548,174,790137-2
24Diprox Development Bank11,3491,3491,3492026,9801,32326
25Everest Bank Ltd492,7002,5102,6406,80517,550,5882,650-10
26Excel Development Bank Ltd.2721707707390281,050735-28
27First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.189989989910089,90088217
28Garima Bikas Bank Limited344253924256,1402,457,36440223
29Global IME Bank Limited10568563766940,32326,649,2696609
30Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.6224623024116,5493,947,8512401
31Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.235535535512845,440362-7
32H & B Development Bank Ltd.131071041059,7471,027,3811032
33Himalayan Bank Ltd.209909499854,0353,895,14895530
34ICFC Finance Limited123113003103,9761,220,8403055
35Infrastructure Development Bank Limited262182022134,482948,7882103
36International Development Bank Ltd.72001852001,916367,43218614
37Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited16183174183630112,2701803
38Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.192902632905,7711,622,81126822
39Jebil's Finance Ltd.32182152181,200260,100222-4
40Janaki Finance Ltd.3596585596819484,6155924
41Kanchan Development Bank Ltd.13603603609032,400367-7
42Kaski Finance Limited92602502601,411358,3092555
43Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.164654344569,0784,057,5734524
44Kumari Bank Ltd18659853859076,42043,564,56955931
45Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.151271221271,380172,1801243
46Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited6370363368354130,5173662
47Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.32720700707981692,916715-8
48Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.920920420734771,4272043
49Karnali Development Bank Limited182162112162,020429,2102151
50Laxmi Bank Limited216125786054,7552,837,00058817
51Lalitpur Finance Ltd.2737036036210,3393,785,265370-8
52Lumbini Finance Ltd.4267262262835220,110272-10
53Lumbini General Insurance24304304309239,560438-8
54Lumbini Bank Ltd.374664124509,4314,173,0054428
55Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd3553550153115,7018,103,43451516
56Miteri Development Bank Limited7495474495661318,3514923
57Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.7144040544011,9885,033,50142515
58Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.13173173173812,0463170
59Mission Development Bank Ltd.522221821825054,580226-8
60Mithila Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.34414254413012,99041625
61Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.317116706709,1236,223,642725-55
62Manaslu Bikas Bank Ltd.11891891896011,3401863
63Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.524524124128670,0142410
64Nabil Bank Ltd.402,5022,2702,4414,75211,237,6672,41823
65NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share91,7051,6471,7053,2255,391,8581,68025
66Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.7467564067526,47017,422,9306669
67Nagbeli Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.48488008484032,96078563
68Nabil Balance Fund 12416.219999313354515.899999618530316.22102,756164346216.220
69Nepal Bank Limited8047142646564,52729,165,87745015
70Nepal Credit And Com. Bank6069064068526,81317,591,90666520
71NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.222022022033573,7002164
72Nepal Finance Ltd.213213013010914,280134-4
73Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited4260255257667171,485265-8
74National Hydro Power Co.3617816617025,2764,304,068178-8
75Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.309509099445,4815,099,396945-1
76NIC Asia Bank Ltd.6187382486214,34112,134,8318557
77NICA Bank Ltd. Promoter Share36866606604,3712,941,683699-39
78Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.64844704801,016481,92047010
79Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited101,4351,4021,4051,0401,469,6281,430-25
80NLG Insurance Company Ltd.168007807851,9441,525,176815-30
81Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.154,3124,1424,3021,2595,319,2594,400-98
82National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.522,3572,2052,2709,17920,648,3132,405-135
83NMB Bank Ltd.3550547650111,6695,733,0654947
84Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.58008008005040,00079010
85Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited236386266369,3205,879,610638-2
86Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.31,4801,4751,4808421,243,3551,505-25
87Oriental Hotel Ltd.13701694700360251,680715-15
88Pacific Development Bank Limtied3410402410877357,5304100
89Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited23553553554014,2003550
90Prime Commercial Bank Limited7358853957215,7758,766,71556012
91Paschimanchal Finance Co. Ltd1229229229143,2062254
92Peoples Finance Limited.31681621621,190195,420165-3
93Premier Finance Co. Ltd41341301301,275166,306136-6
94Prudential Finance Company Limited51811691691,007176,330181-12
95Premier Insurance co. Ltd.18608608601311,180875-15
96Prime Life Insurance Company Limited431,0009409406,6576,347,8891,020-80
97Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.1018116518122037,20016516
98Progressive Finance Limited1014413814410,3601,456,6601404
99Purnima Bikas Bank Limited12371359363383140,261369-6
100Reliable Development Bank Limited262502382396,8971,660,574250-11
101Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1496896456894,3492,911,504701-12
102Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.538638208566,4395,433,63282927
103Sanima Bank Ltd.4161056461013,5497,860,45757535
104Sahayogi Vikas Bank96095956001,7441,047,300616-16
105Nepal SBI Bank Limited211,1791,1101,1754,2274,870,4061,15619
106Siddhartha Bank Limited4887582686817,43314,857,87385513
107Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.342,7152,4002,7152,8416,979,5242,520195
108Seti Finance Limited21931931937514,4751930
109Sewa Bikas Bank Limited234143834142,8031,111,19839024
110Siddhartha Finance Limited62052022055,1781,046,886206-1
111Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2452451452463209,220460-8
112Soaltee Hotel Ltd.1258857057613,5197,810,613600-24
113Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.967026556904,0902,777,255716-26
114Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd61,2101,2001,210392471,5561,225-15
115Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.2815814814250203,600831-17
116Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1218.100000381469718.100000381469718.110,50019005017.990.11
117Siddhartha Insurance Limited157857457452,0751,581,878790-45
118Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd481,3801,3151,3303,6974,987,7491,380-50
119Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.21,7151,7151,715108185,2201,750-35
120Surya Life Insurance Company Limited266566056304,0762,528,960669-39
121Sunrise Bank Limited6943339142110,0844,135,0624210
122Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited434534034029299,5083400
123Supreme Development Bank Ltd.2819418518810,1041,896,222191-3
124Swabalamwan Bikash Bank161,7741,7201,7741,6402,855,5651,76014
125Tourism Development Bank Ltd.92402352373,540835,9802361
126Tinau Development Bank Limited5340330340990328,9903364
127Taragaon Regency Hotel82832782831,860518,180288-5
128Unique Finance Limited1417216917029049,340175-5
129United Finance Ltd5309300309718217,2973009
130United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.4870855870840728,705887-17
131Vibor Bikas Bank Limited161371291371,670219,7201316
132Western Development Bank Limited52202182181,304285,298223-5
133Yeti Development Bank Limited311331301312,224290,621133-2
Total Traded Amount Rs.:635,014,368
Total Traded Shares:1,074,935
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.