Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
corporate activities: Scholarship from La Trobe
Non-performing loans of banks climb to 3.27%
Butwal locals terrified by swollen Tinau
With crusher plant ban gone, contractors asked to resume work
ICRC urges govt, parties to respect rights of kin of disappeared
Bailey bridge over Ratu
PAC to grill promoters of Khimti and Upper Bhotekoshi over PPA
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Tuesday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 18oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:42 am
Sunset 6:24 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited73393273332,767920,1493330
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd215405245408,0964,263,430544-4
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited2939837539012,3554,739,655400-10
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited2490481481283138,526493-12
5Alpine Development Bank Limited724724324312029,280247-4
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited221,0901,0101,0752,3532,482,4791,05025
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.261321251302,573325,889134-4
8Araniko Development Bank Limited39163152154959149,576165-11
9Bhrikuti Bikash Bank Limited Promoter Share1111011011026,9112,960,2101100
10Bagmati Development Bank Limited212312312334041,8201212
11Biratlaxmi Bikash Bank Limited223883603882,481961,59235335
12Butwal Power Co. Ltd.237036757017,6905,300,110711-10
13Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited11276265270389104,223281-11
14Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.72061951965,017996,531207-11
15Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited41,3561,3301,340686923,7601,352-12
16Civil Bank Ltd9030829630830,7319,248,0653062
17Century Commercial Bank Ltd.1783092973029,7712,939,887306-4
18City Development Bank Limited124744514601,326607,592465-5
19Clean Energy Development Bank Limited225525525519349,215260-5
20Central Finance Co. Ltd.111501431432,548373,547153-10
21Chilime Hydro power Co.1342,3052,1802,30521,41347,561,5132,319-14
22Citizen Investment Trust153,0692,9073,0691,0082,973,6873,02544
23Country Development Bank Ltd.1183183183203,660185-2
24Citizens Bank International Limited385315005307,8424,016,2725300
25Diprox Development Bank21,2401,2401,240197244,2801,2391
26Everest Bank Ltd1952,2572,1272,25735,19675,899,9532,19067
27Everest Bank Limited Convertible Preference71,022990990225225,2101,020-30
28Excel Development Bank Ltd.76876306421,073697,682700-58
29Everest Finance Ltd,2242242242409,6802384
30Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.28868698696657,915904-35
31First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.3905896905821738,376910-5
32Garima Bikas Bank Limited173703603662,9001,052,112372-6
33Global IME Bank Limited10966962366916,83210,832,70865019
34Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited162892782787,4202,071,459279-1
35Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.135365065201,425740,860546-26
36Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin7351342342883307,634358-16
37Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.172432342434,7211,127,3052412
38H & B Development Bank Ltd.91051011047,484766,9641031
39Himalayan Bank Ltd.69259009182,1471,942,303925-7
40Himalayan Distillery Ltd.11991991994,470889,5301990
41ICFC Finance Limited2298295295356105,170303-8
42Infrastructure Development Bank Limited182031921955,9711,162,184207-12
43International Development Bank Ltd.21821821829717,654185-3
44Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited121871821821,470270,480190-8
45Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.3927626727512,2823,357,260277-2
46Jebil's Finance Ltd.81961931967,1701,390,470200-4
47Janaki Finance Ltd.226515906504,9653,046,03659258
48Kaski Finance Limited9285277277913258,170288-11
49Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.3436431433837361,756439-6
50Kumari Bank Ltd7159054057232,36817,816,363574-2
51Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.211911711710111,937121-4
52Kathmandu Finance Limited.418017417449086,076183-9
53Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.1070070070010070,000714-14
54Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd.1204204204102,040208-4
55Karnali Development Bank Limited26205201201560114,630208-7
56Laxmi Bank Limited3556253554612,5296,802,643566-20
57Lumbini Finance Ltd.2243239239715171,145247-8
58Lumbini General Insurance84063974061,255505,637413-7
59Lumbini Bank Ltd.3541739541711,7474,737,4004125
60Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd165004715004,3102,119,2944964
61Miteri Development Bank Limited2466460460720332,520473-13
62Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.10641039640516,2386,511,765408-3
63Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.177006526753,2862,214,013707-32
64Multipurpose Finance Co. Ltd.2113913513754073,7201352
65Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.12552552559724,735258-3
66Nabil Bank Ltd.672,4602,3802,4028,97321,584,8072,462-60
67NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share361,6251,6101,6258,16613,189,9701,640-15
68Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.8862557562529,77617,368,01260124
69Nagbeli Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.321,2801,2351,270355445,7161,300-30
70Nabil Balance Fund 14416.989999771118216.350000381469716.89195,369324308416.99-0.1
71Nepal Bank Limited4843441043235,66114,879,3174257
72Nepal Credit And Com. Bank8067564966931,37820,613,282670-1
73Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.114614614611516,7901442
74NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.219719419417033,235200-6
75Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited152632462601,945490,229263-3
76National Hydro Power Co.1416616016213,0002,101,000167-5
77Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.369028459006,6005,736,05489010
78NIC Asia Bank Ltd.5280077180011,8389,234,632801-1
79Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.2470470470275129,250473-3
80NLG Insurance Company Ltd.537907507812,6262,006,583795-14
81Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.23,9903,9113,9114001,572,3003,990-79
82National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.132,2512,1502,2001,7023,713,0502,296-96
83NMB Bank Ltd.214754614754,3782,045,769477-2
84Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.6800784790308245,010811-21
85Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited226356276307,8954,966,0406300
86Oriental Hotel Ltd.56346196341,510935,290643-9
87Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited134534534510034,500352-7
88Prime Commercial Bank Limited5952950252813,1606,674,8285208
89Prime Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share116016016010,8101,729,6001600
90Paschimanchal Bikash Bank2256255255550140,300256-1
91Peoples Finance Limited.41541461461,123167,560157-11
92Premier Insurance co. Ltd.4751736736186138,468750-14
93Prudential Insurance Co.143843843811048,180446-8
94Prime Life Insurance Company Limited359459059453,6123,340,38893312
95Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.161651611651,170190,0501641
96Purnima Bikas Bank Limited10377370377482181,3643707
97Rastriya Beema Sansthan15,0965,0965,09625127,4005,200-104
98Reliable Development Bank Limited342262142201,970428,698230-10
99Ridi Hydropower Development Company Ltd.1106556056473,7832,355,721658-11
100Reliance Lotus Finance Ltd.31721661721,200201,9001639
101Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.8822780797538431,244806-9
102Sanima Bank Ltd.315735315739,4905,163,90556310
103Nepal SBI Bank Limited221,0851,0601,0853,3963,626,5291,099-14
104Siddhartha Bank Limited6481277680915,50612,171,944821-12
105Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.342,4352,1882,3303,0597,139,0402,430-100
106Siddhartha Development Bank Limited218117817852493,944184-6
107Seti Finance Limited7192180192764142,89618210
108Sewa Bikas Bank Limited203963823851,716664,371396-11
109Siddhartha Finance Limited116616616612921,414169-3
110Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.556806606803,7332,499,288682-2
111Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd31,1801,1401,14097111,4751,200-60
112Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.97857697801,139886,579799-19
113Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1717.579999923706116.516.557,71098192517.75-1.25
114Siddhartha Insurance Limited187557127152,5181,818,258770-55
115Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.12352352351,000235,000239-4
116Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd221,3001,2701,3001,8182,324,7701,309-9
117Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.21,6501,6501,650200330,0001,64010
118Surya Life Insurance Company Limited126306186301,8101,130,131637-7
119Sunrise Bank Limited4440837840816,0036,138,4044008
120Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited23263203203511,260332-12
121Supreme Development Bank Ltd.291731621735,428899,230174-1
122Swabalamwan Bikash Bank61,7151,6801,6801,3242,234,8461,750-70
123Synergy Finance Ltd210010010060860,800102-2
124Tinau Development Bank Limited1294294294123,528300-6
125Taragaon Regency Hotel102652552612,260582,920270-9
126United Finance Ltd328928028020257,738294-14
127United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.38408308309175,930850-20
128Uniliver Nepal Ltd.214,63014,63014,6301101,609,30014,921-291
129Vibor Bikas Bank Limited71351291291,370178,330133-4
130Western Development Bank Limited623622422826660,792240-12
131Yeti Development Bank Limited161361301301,631215,392138-8
Total Traded Amount Rs.:433,487,297
Total Traded Shares:888,107
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.