Subscribe to RSSTHe Week
Mixed blessing
Argentina reaches World Cup final after penalties
Brazil trying to shift focus to 3rd-place match
Writ petition against more funds for ECDP
Means over ends
Bal Mandir minors 'sexually exploited repeatedly'
Human traffickers turn to poorly guarded transit points to evade scrutiny
My Republica e-Paper.
Market
  Forex
  Stocks
 
Phalano by Rajesh KC
Cartoon Archive »  

Archives
  Daily News
  Photo Gallery
Thursday WEATHER
KATHMANDU
Thunderstorms
Low 19oC
High 26oC
Sunrise 5:14 am
Sunset 7:02 pm
 
 



Today's Stock Prices

SNTrading CompanyNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited73143103103,027939,416316-6
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd21869063066064,93343,299,47462832
3Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited7555053253621,97811,821,819540-4
4Alliance Insurance Company Limited46606456451,175764,161670-25
5Alpine Development Bank Limited7239235239660155,9002318
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited381,2601,2001,2595,7587,097,3201,270-11
7Apex Development Bank Ltd.141601551553,963623,504159-4
8Araniko Development Bank Limited716616216630349,617168-2
9Butwal Power Co. Ltd.258808608605,7905,009,001880-20
10Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited4307302307346104,734308-1
11Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.42021961961,620325,256206-10
12Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited31,3001,2901,290167215,8001,300-10
13Civil Bank Ltd6833132433023,2067,588,2693282
14Century Commercial Bank Ltd.22233332632622,1797,303,807332-6
15City Development Bank Limited8429421429960411,3134290
16Clean Energy Development Bank Limited153123003123,4921,068,5783102
17Central Finance Co. Ltd.117317317310818,684176-3
18Chilime Hydro power Co.752,6812,6452,67012,59533,501,2692,680-10
19Citizen Investment Trust23,7003,7003,700100370,0003,7000
20Civic Development Ltd.1250250250102,5002500
21Country Development Bank Ltd.252262102263,150695,68020620
22Corporate Development Bank Ltd.614114014059083,090142-2
23Cosmos Development Bank Ltd.11491491498011,9201472
24Citizens Bank International Limited7353052053016,0558,447,8035273
25Diprox Development Bank11,1281,1281,1283033,8401,10622
26Everest Bank Ltd182,7302,6902,7303,4169,254,8492,67555
27Excel Development Bank Ltd.136756376403,0532,028,561659-19
28Everest Finance Ltd,516316016027244,006166-6
29Everest Insurance Co. Ltd.31,1301,1061,106133148,0221,128-22
30Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.102822772772,855801,566279-2
31Garima Bikas Bank Limited253613503576,1682,197,4863543
32Global IME Bank Limited9563561762917,08610,684,717631-2
33Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited224524524521251,9402414
34Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd.122151992143,371716,15919618
35Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.366686416609,8896,467,951670-10
36Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin22442402401,167282,1762400
37Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.6232930632827,2018,687,0483244
38Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd.181611481615,010771,49014912
39Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd.326626626610728,4622660
40H & B Development Bank Ltd.2411010710917,9011,936,0301063
41Himalayan Bank Ltd.19929929927473,40897418
42Himalayan Gen.Insu. Co.Ltd.216025845957,0954,213,566600-5
43ICFC Finance Limited23363303361,181396,6063306
44Infrastructure Development Bank Limited41841801801,356248,555185-5
45International Development Bank Ltd.91761671677,1681,221,615170-3
46Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited211961901956,4401,242,3501896
47Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.5231830331619,2436,045,7203097
48Janaki Finance Ltd.65054954951,082538,847513-18
49Jhimruk Bikas Bank Ltd.1123123123101,2301185
50Kaski Finance Limited62162162162,240483,8402160
51Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd.104834724723,0551,459,8564684
52Kumari Bank Ltd2853552553411,0445,850,328540-6
53Kasthamandap Development Bank Ltd.201501441483,760551,3291444
54Kathmandu Finance Limited.5185179185856155,8691778
55Kakre Bihar Bikash Bank Ltd.1343343343103,430350-7
56Kamana Bikas Bank Limited14343320343701234,66332419
57Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd.3710695695148104,580710-15
58Karnali Development Bank Limited1175175175101,750178-3
59Laxmi Bank Limited175855715806,0583,509,2375746
60Lumbini Finance Ltd.172432322434,7201,121,49122914
61Lumbini General Insurance6521510518565292,699520-2
62Life Insurance Co. Nepal74,2014,2004,2001,8817,900,2364,250-50
63Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited17200198200940186,5401955
64Machhachapuchhre Bank Ltd3158155558112,9927,346,60257011
65Malika Bikash Bank Limited2218214218408,6802108
66Mega Bank Nepal Ltd.454554404536,1732,757,141455-2
67Maha Laxmi Finance Ltd.83403143404,0761,312,19432020
68Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.306356256351,435904,84262213
69Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd.2185182185600110,9371850
70Nabil Bank Ltd.102,4602,4382,4381,4383,516,6852,450-12
71NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share121,7101,6501,6953,2135,384,3401,65045
72Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.3270568870012,4458,694,7657000
73Nabil Balance Fund 14415.100000381469714.699999809265114.9138,525206222715-0.1
74Nepal Bank Limited10640839240872,54529,086,80339612
75Nepal Credit And Com. Bank4064563464013,0028,289,5116382
76Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd.3159153159726111,9091509
77NDEP Development Bank Limited6517816517829,0745,171,62716216
78Nilgiri Bikas Bank Limited102652502651,125293,84024817
79National Hydro Power Co.10222521122071,89915,512,2202155
80Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.169799549793,0262,914,03896019
81NIC Asia Bank Ltd.429559129555,1214,750,08393025
82Nepal Insurance Co.Ltd.4695669669896605,872695-26
83Neco Insurance Co.97727657701,272978,42175515
84Nerude Laghubita Bikas Bank Limited51,3621,3201,362507679,5281,31052
85NLG Insurance Company Ltd.191091091010091,000919-9
86Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.64,4124,2254,3093651,586,1654,500-191
87National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.32,6072,5992,5994061,057,6422,660-61
88NMB Bank Ltd.2951850851712,0536,174,486522-5
89Naya Nepal Laghubitta Bikas Bank Ltd.19159159158174,115933-18
90Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited136156096093,6252,216,960620-11
91Nirdhan Utthan Bank Ltd.11,2901,2901,290125161,2501,300-10
92Om Finance Ltd.4336324324463151,044336-12
93Oriental Hotel Ltd.1740740740107,4007400
94Pacific Development Bank Limtied33623553551,400501,515360-5
95Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited521319821328058,22019518
96Prime Commercial Bank Limited405805565808,3444,738,7715719
97Paschimanchal Bikash Bank32382342345,6851,345,345237-3
98Paschimanchal Finance Co. Ltd1189189189529,8281863
99Peoples Finance Limited.2160160160325,1201573
100Prudential Finance Company Limited81631571573,370537,910160-3
101Patan Finance Ltd.81291191211,388171,196131-10
102Premier Insurance co. Ltd.4588555588598334,79454543
103Prudential Insurance Co.1554554554250138,500565-11
104Prime Life Insurance Company Limited641,1301,0601,11110,10711,108,9191,10011
105Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.31721721727012,040175-3
106Purnima Bikas Bank Limited13203203207022,4003146
107Rastriya Beema Sansthan15,8005,8005,80022127,6005,8000
108Rising Development Bank Ltd.4272267270434117,1692628
109Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd.15851845851851721,9038501
110Sanima Bank Ltd.4360658560618,89411,151,7176006
111Sahayogi Vikas Bank2610602610195118,070614-4
112Nepal SBI Bank Limited151,3001,2801,2902,3773,057,8751,300-10
113Siddhartha Bank Limited237817607816,6855,131,7357756
114Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.422,6752,5502,6514,93312,783,6262,535116
115Siddhartha Development Bank Limited61801721721,988348,600183-11
116Seti Finance Limited1179179179335,9071763
117Sewa Bikas Bank Limited93543473491,073374,3743481
118Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd.2428421421250105,600428-7
119Soaltee Hotel Ltd.3606600606897539,2506006
120Sanima Mai Hydropower Ltd.368608258353,9313,296,020855-20
121Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd21,3521,3521,3526689,2321,3502
122Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.3971960960350338,200990-30
123Siddhartha Investment Growth Scheme-1516.629999160766616.600000381469716.6325,40042196816.30.33
124Siddhartha Insurance Limited5825811811374305,769836-25
125Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd.61631571573,660583,140160-3
126Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd221,3801,3611,3802,6533,632,6551,36911
127Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd.31,4101,4001,400597840,9501,37525
128Surya Life Insurance Company Limited5074470074410,6027,648,870745-1
129Sagarmatha Merchant Banking And Finance Limited81911881881,644312,059194-6
130Sunrise Bank Limited245004855006,1002,990,878503-3
131Subhechha Bikas Bank Limited8324312320713226,62030614
132Supreme Development Bank Ltd.271741651654,774813,291175-10
133Swabalamwan Bikash Bank31,5401,5101,540573875,5401,5364
134Synergy Finance Ltd131121091125,167568,101113-1
135Tourism Development Bank Ltd.82372212373,549809,17322512
136Tinau Development Bank Limited826524724732183,422270-23
137Taragaon Regency Hotel53153093093,5401,098,900312-3
138Union Finance Ltd.613613613635448,144138-2
139Unique Finance Limited416116116114022,540164-3
140United Finance Ltd326025526020953,45525010
141United Insurance Co.(Nepal)Ltd.71,000980990654646,7409855
142Vibor Bikas Bank Limited131751641753,122532,5841669
143Western Development Bank Limited4227225227556126,1002252
144Yeti Development Bank Limited6217316117018,9913,217,2191673
Total Traded Amount Rs.:405,042,844
Total Traded Shares:935,429
Source:Nepal Stock Exchange Ltd
About us  |  Contact us  |  Advertise with us  |  Career   |  Terms of use  |  Privacy policy
 
Copyright © Nepal Republic Media Pvt. Ltd. 2008-14.